Supported by diligent employees, our firm has been able to offer Pure Essential Oils. These are extracted from trees in most hygienic conditions. Offered oil is widely demanded in different beauty parlours and meditation centres owing to its excellent healing properties. We offer this oil in leakage-free packaging of different quantities so that our clients can avail from us as per their variegated needs. Furthermore, offered Pure Essential Oils are timely delivered at the premises of our clients within committed time-frame to assure their convenience.
Sandalwood oil is famous for its fragrance and for its antibacterial properties. The oil is extracted from the trees that are considered ripe for harvest. It takes about 50 years for a tree to reach the most productive stage. Our principle suppliers are distilling African Sandalwood oil from natural resources of Africa. The main chemical components are alpha and beta santalol.
Santyl acetate and santalene. The therapeutic properties of sandalwood oil are antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, emollient, expectorant, sedative and tonic.This relaxing oil has a harmonizing and calming effect which reduces tension and confusion and is ideal for use in depression, hectic daily lifestyles and states of fear, stress, nervous exhaustion, chronic illness and anxiety. It is very useful for any chest complaints as it has a pronounced effect on the mucus membranes of both the pulmonary as well as genito-urinary tract - making it very effective for complaints of the urinary tract as well.
Chronic chest infections, sore throats and dry coughs as well as bronchitis and asthma can benefit greatly from this oil, as well as cystitis and bladder infections, also helpful with sexual problems such as frigidity and impotence. On the skin, sandalwood oil relieves itching and inflammation of the skin, and is most effective in relieving dehydrated skin - making it great for anti-ageing skincare and the astringent action has a great toning effect and is also used with great results in oily skin conditions and to prevent the skin from forming ugly scars and for fighting dry eczema.