Our firm is offering Natural Essential Oils that are known for their antibacterial properties. Our employees extract the offered oils form the trees that are riped or harvested. Under this category, we offer sandalwood oil which is anti-septic, anti-phlogistic and anti-spasmodic in nature. We offer these oils in highly qualitative packaging and deliver at the end of our clients via advanced means of transportation. Offered Natural Essential Oils are stringently checked on various parameters so that any defect can be removed.
- Demanded in homes, beauty parlors and other places
- Qualitative as per industry laid norms
- Longer shelf life
- Pleasant smell
Sandalwood oil is famous for its fragrance and for its antibacterial properties. The oil is extracted from the trees that are considered ripe for harvest. It takes about 50 years for a tree to reach the most productive stage. Our principle suppliers are distilling African Sandalwood oil from natural resources of Africa. The main chemical components are alpha and beta santalol.
Santyl acetate and santalene. The therapeutic properties of sandalwood oil are antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, emollient, expectorant, sedative and tonic.This relaxing oil has a harmonizing and calming effect which reduces tension and confusion and is ideal for use in depression, hectic daily lifestyles and states of fear, stress, nervous exhaustion, chronic illness and anxiety. It is very useful for any chest complaints as it has a pronounced effect on the mucus membranes of both the pulmonary as well as genito-urinary tract - making it very effective for complaints of the urinary tract as well. Chronic chest infections, sore throats and dry coughs as well as bronchitis and asthma can benefit greatly from this oil, as well as cystitis and bladder infections, also helpful with sexual problems such as frigidity and impotence.
On the skin, sandalwood oil relieves itching and inflammation of the skin, and is most effective in relieving dehydrated skin - making it great for anti-ageing skincare and the astringent action has a great toning effect and is also used with great results in oily skin conditions and to prevent the skin from forming ugly scars and for fighting dry eczema.